Hotell Östergyllen

+ 18

ค้นหาโรงแรมที่ดีที่สุดในลินเชอพิงก์สำหรับวันที่เลือกได้ตามราคาหรือความชอบ

เปรียบเทียบดีลของ Hotell Östergyllen จากหลายร้อยเว็บไซต์ในที่เดียว

มองหาดีลที่ยกเลิกได้ฟรีหรือคะแนนดีเยี่ยม

เปรียบเทียบห้องพักและราคา

เราเปรียบเทียบราคาจากกว่า 100 เว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อเสนอที่ดีที่สุด

1 คืน
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
เราเปรียบเทียบราคาจากกว่า 100 เว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อเสนอที่ดีที่สุด

ข้อมูลน่ารู้

เช็คอินตั้งแต่:
12:00
เช็คเอาท์ก่อน:
12:00

ดูเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับ Hotell Östergyllen

Hotell Östergyllen

amenities - Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. dining - A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6 AM to 9 AM. business_amenities - Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. rooms - Stay in one of 32 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Housekeeping is provided daily, and cribs/infant beds (surcharge) can be requested. attractions - Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Sankt Lars Kyrka - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Galleria Gränden - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Stangebrofaltet - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Domkyrka - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Östergötlands Länsmuseum - 1 km / 0.6 mi Linkoping Cathedral - 1 km / 0.6 mi Linkoping Castle - 1 km / 0.6 mi Linköping Concert and Congress - 1 km / 0.6 mi Linkopings Garden Society - 1 km / 0.6 mi Tradgardsforeningen - 1 km / 0.6 mi Saab Arena - 1 km / 0.6 mi Slotts & Domkyrkomuseum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi The Garden Society - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Tinnerbacksbadet - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Ekenäs Slott - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The nearest airports are: Linkoping (LPI-Saab) - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Norrkoping (NRK) - 44.2 km / 27.5 mi location - With a stay at Hotell Östergyllen, you'll be centrally located in Linkoping, within a 10-minute drive of Linkoping University and Sankt Lars Kyrka. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Galleria Gränden and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Östergötlands Länsmuseum. headline - Near Stangebrofaltet

รีวิวจาก
Tripadvisor
นักเดินทางกล่าวถึงเรื่อง
เที่ยวคนเดียว

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 4 มิ.ย. 2018

เข้าพักวันที่: มิ.ย. 2018

Horrible experience

Booked a room and agreed to check in later. Got the code for the gate and was promised a room, only to find that the room was locked. There were no staff anywhere and they weren't answering any calls. Luckely I booked through hotels.com, so the people their found me a new hotel and spared me a potential cold sleep in the car...
คู่รัก

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 25 เม.ย. 2017

เข้าพักวันที่: เม.ย. 2017

You get what you pay for

A private room, deasent breakfast, OK beds and a good location. It's not five stars but you get your money's worth. If your looking for a budget options for a night or two, I'm pleased with what I got.
นักธุรกิจ

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 5 ธ.ค. 2016

เข้าพักวันที่: ธ.ค. 2016

Do not stay here if travelling for business !

Old appartment turned into hoel with so little as possible renovation done.Noisy sorroundings, old windows do not keep the noise out.. The noise came from the street, railroad , and from the hotel corridor ( people passing, doors closing, people talking ). No table where you can do your office work . The receptionist was not that friendly - just the plain coldish paperwork processing of check in trying to do least work as possible,and nothing else matters.
No fridge to keep your food or drink in the room . Small bathroom.
Thanks to previous reviews, I was prepared for the absence of a lift, otherwise, I'll be dragging my 15 kilo luggage to the third floor. No hair dryer in the room? Hand written receipt ( !! )
เที่ยวกับครอบครัว

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 15 ต.ค. 2016

เข้าพักวันที่: ส.ค. 2016

Decent

The room was basic but clean and had a sink but no bathroom (like specified beforehand, so no problem). We never had to queue for the shared bathroom and they were clean enough but we never had hot water during our stay. Breakfast was ok.
เที่ยวคนเดียว

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 23 ก.ย. 2015

เข้าพักวันที่: ก.ย. 2015

Would have given higher, but for small and important details

This hotel apparently has rooms that lack shower and possibly also lack WC, as both exist in the corridor. My room had ensuite WC and Shower, the room was large and with a nice sofa sitting arrangement. The bed was comfortable.
Two twin beds are separated by a nightstand, not to be pushed together per the house rules.
The breakfast was a little simple, especially the bread was ho-hum, but it was perfectly nourishing and had all the basics.
I would have given this hotel at least one more star, maybe two more, since it is inexpensive and thus expectations are lower, were it not for two crucial lacking features:
The bathroom has no shower gel, nor shampoo. There is liquid handsoap, so I washed myself, and my hair, with that.
There is no hairdryer! As a result, I attended the funeral of a dear friend in a mighty odd hairdo.
Note: There is no restaurant or coffeeshop in the hotel, and no staff at night. The room key also opens the front door. This is a budget hotel, but not at all bad if you know to carry your own shampoo, shower gel, and a hair dryer!

ตำแหน่งที่ตั้ง

3.7

Hamngatan 2B ลินเชอพิงก์ 58226 สวีเดน|0.58 กม. จากใจกลางเมือง

เช็คอินและเช็คเอาท์

เช็คอินตั้งแต่:

12:00

เช็คเอาท์ก่อน:

12:00

ข้อควรรู้

เตียงเสริม

โปรดติดต่อโรงแรมเพื่อขอรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการเพิ่มเตียงเสริม

Hotell Östergyllen: คำถามที่พบบ่อย

Hotell Östergyllen อยู่ห่างจากใจกลางเมืองลินเชอพิงก์ 0.6 กม.
Hotell Östergyllen อยู่ในลินเชอพิงก์ สวีเดน และห่างจากใจกลางเมืองลินเชอพิงก์ 0.6 กม.
ที่ Hotell Östergyllen คุณจะเช็คอินได้ตั้งแต่ 12:00 และต้องเช็คเอาท์ก่อน 12:00
ไม่มีที่จอดรถที่ Hotell Östergyllen ถ้าอยากได้โรงแรมที่มีที่จอดรถด้วย ให้เลือกตัวกรอง 'ที่จอดรถ' ใต้ 'สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก' ตอนค้นหา
เราไม่มีข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับร้านอาหารที่ Hotell Östergyllen โปรดสอบถามกับโรงแรมเมื่อทำการจอง