ลุกค์ โฮสเทล

+ 48

ค้นหาโรงแรมที่ดีที่สุดในกรุงเทพมหานครสำหรับวันที่เลือกได้ตามราคาหรือความชอบ

เปรียบเทียบดีลของ ลุกค์ โฮสเทล จากหลายร้อยเว็บไซต์ในที่เดียว

มองหาดีลที่ยกเลิกได้ฟรีหรือคะแนนดีเยี่ยม

เปรียบเทียบห้องพักและราคา

เราเปรียบเทียบราคาจากกว่า 100 เว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อเสนอที่ดีที่สุด

1 คืน
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
เราเปรียบเทียบราคาจากกว่า 100 เว็บไซต์ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อเสนอที่ดีที่สุด

ข้อมูลน่ารู้

เช็คอินตั้งแต่:
13:00
เช็คเอาท์ก่อน:
11:00

สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก

Wi-Fi
เครื่องปรับอากาศ
บริการต้อนรับตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง
ร้านอาหาร
ไม่สูบบุหรี่
บริการซักรีดเสื้อผ้า

ดูเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับ ลุกค์ โฮสเทล

ลุกค์ โฮสเทล

Luk Hostel มีบริการเลานจ์ส่วนกลาง ลานระเบียง ห้องอาหาร และบาร์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่พักนี้มีบริการความบันเทิงยามเย็นและแผนกต้อนรับตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง ห้องพักที่ Luk Hostel มีห้องน้ำแบบใช้ร่วมกับผู้อื่นซึ่งประกอบด้วยบิเดต์และไดร์เป่าผม...

รีวิวจาก
Tripadvisor
นักเดินทางกล่าวถึงเรื่อง
เที่ยวคนเดียว

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 6 เม.ย. 2024

เข้าพักวันที่: เม.ย. 2024

Good Vibrant Hostel, But Food Rules Not Enforced & Bathrooms Needs Clean More Often

Stayed here in dorm 502 for 4 nights on the 5th floor.
Entry into the hostel is via the ground floor cafe, which was actually an awesome place to hang out. There’s also a rooftop area, partly air conditioned and partly open, equally great to hang out.
The reception was located on the 5th floor and there are lifts, although you could take the stairs too. Check-in was straightforward. The hostel preferred payment in cash or 5% on top of that if paying my credit card. After that, the receptionist showed me to the room.
The room was quite small and windowless. There was a dehumidifier in the room, but the lack of proper ventilation was still a problem. One of the guests had empty beer bottles, drink cans and food in the room even though this was against the rules. By the time I got round to asking him to do something about these, he said he was checking out the next day, so there was little point in telling the reception staff. Secondly, I found the bunk hot & humid if I had the privacy curtain fully closed. The first night I barely got any sleep because of this. Subsequently, I left both ends of the curtain slightly open. This let the air circulate that I slept much better.
All four bunks were arrayed against the wall, with steps leading to the upper bunks. The bunks are custom made and solid. I was never disturbed by bunkmates. The lockers were underneath the bottom bunk and these do rattle when opening. Each locker could be secured with a lock and was big enough to store a large backpack. Each bed had a private light, an electrical point and a foldaway desk.
The bathroom and showers were located on the 4th floor, one floor below my room. In the boys bathroom, I counted 6 shower cubicles and 6 toilets. The showers had hot water readily available, liquid soap was also provided. Even though the hostel was evidently busy, I never had to wait to use any of the facilities. However, there were times when I wished the showers and floors were cleaner. Also, the bathroom being located on a different floor is a strange setup and does take a little getting used to.
The hotel also has a rooftop bar and common area. That's awesome.
Location wise, it’s hard to complain. The hostel is located in Chinatown with an endless array of restaurants virtually on the doorstep. During the day, the immediate area is busy, but the touristy area of Chinatown is about 2 minutes walk away, so it never gets loud or busy at night. The nearest MRT train station is Wat Mangkon, 5-10 minutes walk.
Overall, I had a good and comfortable stay. It’s a really vibrant hostel and has a wonderful atmosphere. A lot of things have been well thought out and the place has everything you’d want from a hostel. The bathroom arrangement is quirky, but worth mentioning if you’re one of those people who tends to get up at night for you know what. Problems like an awful roommate is just a generic hostel issue.
เดินทางเป็นกลุ่ม

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 3 ก.ย. 2026

เข้าพักวันที่: ก.ย. 2026

No proper mattresses at Luk hostel.

We chose Luk hostel for a short stay in Bangkok, prioritising a comfortable nights sleep over a social atmosphere.
Well safe to say it was impossible to get that. They don't have mattresses on their beds. What they have instead is this rock hard leather mat which made any position I tried to sleep in incredibly uncomfortable. If I tried to sleep on my side my shoulder would be aching and in pain. Was genuinely very upset when I got into bed for an early night after an exhausting day to find this out.
The hostel itself is fine in other aspects such as cleanliness, and the staff were polite and friendly, which is the only reason they are getting two stars.
But what strikes me is this is not a social hostel. If it was a social hostel you may be able to excuse the mattress scenario, but you would have a better nights sleep at mad monkey then you would have here. (I would know I've been to the Bangkok mad monkey.)
I feel that if you aren't a social hostel, and you aren't providing a good nights sleep, then what are you?? What is the point of your hostel? They also aren't the cheapest on the market so they don't have that selling point either. They essentially don't seem to have a selling point at all.
Coming from someone who only booked this place because the pictures made the beds look comfy, if you want a comfy bed for the night, don't book Luk hostel.
เที่ยวคนเดียว

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 18 ส.ค. 2025

เข้าพักวันที่: ส.ค. 2025

I loss my all Cash from my bed Management Not helpful be careful I spent all day in Police station No one help me be careful wit

I loss my all Cash from my bed
today is 18 August 2025 .
i am staying in 24 bed dorm room 507 5th floor. Last night i was sleep on bed number 16. when i am wake up at 10 am i can't find my bag on my bed.in my bag have 3 mobile phone+ cash in VND 10 million 700k TB 370 and 55$ + my Bank card other documents. i was go to reception and info to the staff my bag is loss . i on my laptop and find my mobile location . i was found google mobile location is near dustbin on 4th floor.
when i check my bag all money took my someone i am lucky i get back my mobile phone and documents. but story is stop here . i wait till 1 pm for hostel management checking CCTV camera. After that they said one Thailand lady who staying in same room 507 bed number 15 put my bag near dustbin on 4th floor . After that hostel Not taking any responsibility and send me near police station with one receptionist girl. i spend my all day in police station. From hostel management No one call me single time for food or water. all day spand hungry in police station with that girl.
owner and manager of hostel Not contact me for this matter i request many time.
i loss my all cash even I don't have cash for buying water bottle. but till now 11 pm 18 august 2025 owner or manager of hostel Not contact me.
question to management
1.who is responsible for security of customer?
2. if happened same with owner or manager in other country. who they feel ?
3. why they rejected my request. that time i was want talking with management on this matter?
4. i do police complaint against unknown lady according to you.
but whare is your complaint against her ? why management not go to police station for complaint against her?
5. i request many times please shere that lady details with me why you not do public her I'd?
6. why you not share her CCTV video with me ? why you defed bad people?
i want Answer of my all question's .
คู่รัก

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 3 ม.ค. 2024

เข้าพักวันที่: ธ.ค. 2023

Arrival in Bangkok

We stayed in this Hostel only one night, since the next day we had a flight to Chiang Mai. The area where it is located is not the most beautiful, however I did not perceive any feeling of insecurity since it is around Chinatown and there is a lot of movement. We stayed in a private room, it is very small and only has one window, but for what we paid for it we believe that the cost-benefit ratio is correct. The girl at the reception was very friendly, the bathrooms were clean and overall our stay was very comfortable :)
คู่รัก

แสดงความคิดเห็น: 28 ก.ย. 2023

เข้าพักวันที่: ก.ย. 2023

Neat and modern hostel, but not the fun and meetings you might hope for.

Neat and modern hostel. My first hostel experience. The comfort was okay for what you can expect. It was neat and the bed was rock hard, but I prefer it to soft. I also come here for the fun, which was hard to find.

ทำเลที่ตั้งดีมาก

4.3

382-384-386 Vanich 1 Road Kwan Chakkrawat Khet Samphanthawong Samphanthawong กรุงเทพมหานคร 10100 ไทย|2.09 กม. จากใจกลางเมือง

เช็คอินและเช็คเอาท์

เช็คอินตั้งแต่:

13:00

เช็คเอาท์ก่อน:

11:00

ข้อควรรู้

เตียงเสริม

โปรดติดต่อโรงแรมเพื่อขอรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการเพิ่มเตียงเสริม

ลุกค์ โฮสเทล: คำถามที่พบบ่อย

ลุกค์ โฮสเทล อยู่ห่างจากใจกลางเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร 2.1 กม.
ลุกค์ โฮสเทล อยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ไทย และห่างจากใจกลางเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร 2.1 กม.
ที่ ลุกค์ โฮสเทล คุณจะเช็คอินได้ตั้งแต่ 13:00 และต้องเช็คเอาท์ก่อน 11:00
ไม่มีที่จอดรถที่ ลุกค์ โฮสเทล ถ้าอยากได้โรงแรมที่มีที่จอดรถด้วย ให้เลือกตัวกรอง 'ที่จอดรถ' ใต้ 'สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก' ตอนค้นหา
ลุกค์ โฮสเทล มีห้องอาหาร